146 West 17th Street, New York, NY 10011

Office: 212-645-7137/ Mobile: 646-242-6277,

Member-Independent Feature Project, The Dramatists Guild, American Renaissance Theater Company (ARTC), writer in residence @ The Simon Studio

The film version of the script 'Orbiting Ezmerelda' has just been named a finalist in 'Evolution, Mallorca International Film Festival


  • WRITING The Ensemble Studio Theater (theater)-with Arthur Giron
  • The New School for Social Research (film)-with Milan Stitt
  • Story Structure Seminar (film)-with Robert Mckee
  • ACTING The Image Theater and Studio-with Paul Austin
  • The Warren Robertson Theater Workshop-with Warren Robertson
  • The Actor’s Institute-with Allen Schoer
  • The Drama Project (London)-with Patrick Tucker



ENTERPRISING-Winner best dramatic screenplay, NY International Independent Film & Video Festival, Finalist The Movie Deal’ screenplay contest, Honorable Mention van Gogh Awards/Amsterdam Film Festival.

CANNIBALS-full length play, adapted to screenplay with readings at ARTC and The Simon Studio

THE MEANING-original one-act play, Winner, Village Gate Festival of One-Act plays, Staged by Love Creek Productions at Theater Row Studios/off-off Broadway

ORBITTING EZMERELDA (ORBITING FRIEDA revised)-full length play, developmental readings at Ensemble Studio Theater, The Simon Studio & ARTC. Finalist-Robert J. Pickering Award for Playwriting Excellence, Semi-Finalist-American Theater Co-Op Spring Festival and adapted to film where selected Finalist-Evolution, Mallorca International Film Festival

ENCOUNTERS-a play in one act. Reading at the Abrom’s Arts Center, New York City and during the ARTC Spring Reading Series

TRAITORS-a play in two acts. Readings at the Ripley Grier Studio & ARTC, New York City

ACROSS-a play in one act, readings at ARTC and The Simon Studio.   Staged at the Hudson Guild Theatre as part of the Strawberry One-Act Festival

ALLAHU AKBAR-a short film

GAMES, PUMPS, DISADMISSION-three short plays, readings at ARTC.  'Games' presented as part of I.A.T.I.''s Tertulia and the Piney Fork Press Theater short play festival.

BUJAMA DREAMS-a film with co-writer Braeden Mass


RHYTHM THIEF                     Party Guest     (Dir. Matthew Harrision)                    Film Crash

SILENT BUT DEADLY           Arab Terrorist                                           Bullseye Entertainment

VAMPIRES KISS                     Night Club Patron                                                                    MGM/UA

COMING HOME                     Ben Werner                                                                   Global Village

THE LAST GOOD TIME       Location Department  (Dir. Bob Balaban)              Apogee Films


THE MEANING                      Walter Oftal                                                      Theater Row Studios

SUNSET                                    Henry                                                                           Samuel Beckett Theater

MEN & WOMAN FOR           Narrative Voice                                           Bouwerie Lane Theater


BAAL                           Priest/Gou-Gou/Tramp Watzmann/Teamster     Collective Unconscious

RICHARD III            Brakenbury Ghost of Prince Edward                Riverside Shakespeare Co.

MACBETH                   Thane of Angus/First Murderer                         Judith Anderson Theater

THE OWL ANSWERS     William Shakespeare     Ontological Theater of St. Mark's Church/Blueprint Series

BUS STOP                                     Carl                   Edinburgh  Festival/ Directed by Terry Kester

OUR TOWN                      Simon Stimson        Edinburgh  Festival/Directed by Roger Sullivan